Elite professional RR calendar 2006    
               CyclingRevealed.com
   
Single day races Jan. Feb. March April May June July August Sept. Oct.
2005 Winner
 
Five monuments                          
Milan San Remo??     18th               Alessandro Petacchi
Tour of Flanders       2nd             Tom Boonen  
Paris-Roubaix??       9th             Tom Boonen  
Liege-Bastogne-Liege??       23rd             Alexandre Vinokourov  
Tour of Lombardy??                   14th Paolo Bettini    
                       
Classics                          
Ghent-Wevelgem       5th             Nico Mattan  
Amstel Gold       16th             Danilo Di Luca  
Fleche Wallone??       19th             Danilo Di Luca  
HEW Cyclassics             30th       Filippo Pozzato
San Sebastian               12th     Constantino Zaballa
Paris-Tours??                   8th Erik Zabel  
                       
Others                        
Eindhoven TTT           18th         Gerolsteiner  
G.P. Plouay               27th     George Hincapie
                       
Stage races                      
Grand Tours                          
Giro d'Italia??         6th - 28th           Paolo Savoldelli
Tour de France??             1st - 23rd       Lance Armstrong
Vuelta a Espana??               Aug.26th - Sept.17th   Roberto Heras  
                       
Other tours                             
Paris-Nice??     5th - 12th               Bobby Julich  
Tirreno-Adriatico??     8th -14th               Oscar FriereFriere  
Tour Basque Country       3rd - 8th             Danilo Di Luca  
Tour of Romandy       25th - 30th             Santiago Botero
Tour of Catalonia         15th - 21st           Yaroslav Popovych
Dauphine Libere           4th - 11th         Inigo Landaluze
Tour of Switzerland           10th - 18th         Aitor Gonzalez
Eneco Tour               16th - 23rd     Bobby Julich  
Tour of Germany               1st - 9th     Levi Leipheimer
Tour of Poland                 4th -10th   Kim Kirchen  
Other important races (non- Pro-tour)our)            
Jacob's Creek TDU 17th - 21st                  
Louis Leon Sanchez
   
Tour de Langkawi   3rd-12th                  Ryan Cox   
Omloop Het Volk    25th                   Nick Nyens   
Criterium International      25th - 26th                 Bobby Julich   
Henninger Turm          1st             Erik Zabel   
Dunkirk 4-Day          3rd - 7th             Pierrick Fedrigo 
Tour of Luxembourg          May 31st - June 4th             Laszlo Bodrogi 
Route de Sud            15th - 18th           Sandy Casar   
Tour of Denmark                2nd -6th       Ivan Basso   
World Championships TT                  21st      Michael Rogers 
World Championships RR                  24th     Tom Boonen   
Chart CyclingRevealed, Graham R. Jones, 2005/2006