French Cyclo-Cross Championships

1902

1903

1905

1906

1. Fernand DE BAEDER (Fra)

1. Robert SEIGNEUR (Fra)

1. Pierre FRERE (Fra)

1. Henri-Pierre DUPONT (Fra)

2. Henri Vazieux (Fra)

2. Enrico Fouquier (Fra)

2. Eugene Christophe (Fra)

2. Jean-Andre Devoissoux (Fra)

3. Henri Roques (Fra)

3. H. Fillette (Fra)

3. H. Rigoust (Fra)

3. H. Chevret (Fra)

 

 

 

 

1907

1908

1909

1910

1. Octave LAPIZE (Fra)

1. Marcel BAUMLER (Fra)

1. Eugene CHRISTOPHE (Fra)

1. Eugene CHRISTOPHE (Fra)

2. Lucien Pages (Fra)

2. Lucien Pages (Fra)

2. Maurice Laine (Fra)

2. E. Lefevre (Fra)

3. Fox (Fra)

3. Stoeffel (Fra)

3. Octave Lapize (Fra)

3. Massicot (Fra)

 

 

 

 

1911

1912

1913

1914

1. Eugene CHRISTOPHE (Fra)

1. Eugene CHRISTOPHE (Fra)

1. Eugene CHRISTOPHE (Fra)

1. Eugene CHRISTOPHE (Fra)

2. Georges Tribouillard (Fra)

2. Julien Loisel (Fra)

2. G. Joblin (Fra)

2. Francis Pellissier (Fra)

3. Aldo Bettini (Fra)

2. Lucien Pages (Fra)

3. Julien Loisel (Fra)

3. Georges Gatier (Fra)

 

 

 

 

1920

1921

1922

1923

1. Gaston DEGY (Fra)

1. Eugene CHRISTOPHE (Fra)

1. Roger LACOLLE (Fra)

1. Roger LACOLLE (Fra)

2. Eugene Christophe (Fra)

2. Charles Lacquehay (Fra)

2. Gaston Degy (Fra)

2. Eugene Christophe (Fra)

3. Honore Barthelemy (Fra)

3. Roger Lacolle (Fra)

3. Eugene Christophe (Fra)

3. Marcel Vincent (Fra)

 

 

 

 

1924

1925

1926

1927

1. Fernand LEMAY (Fra)

1. Alexandre PIVETEAU (Fra)

1. Charles PELISSIER (Fra)

1. Charles PELISSIER (Fra)

2. Gaston Degy (Fra)

2. Antoine Peyrard (Fra)

2. Roger Lacolle (Fra)

2. Paul Le Drogo (Fra)

3. Fernand Dubourg (Fra)

3. Clement Vottier (Fra)

3. Alexandre Piveteau (Fra)

3. Camille Foucaux (Fra)

 

 

 

 

1928

1929

1930

1931

1. Charles PELISSIER (Fra)

1. Camille FOUCAUX (Fra)

1. Camille FOUCAUX (Fra)

1. Camille FOUCAUX (Fra)

2. Camille Foucaux (Fra)

2. Auguste Segaud (Fra)

2. Henri Deconninck (Fra)

2. Henri Deconninck (Fra)

3. Auguste Segaud (Fra)

3. Marcel Mazeyrat (Fra)

3. Aubert Winsingues (Fra)

3. Andre Vanderdonckt (Fra)

 

 

 

 

1932

1933

1934

1935

1. Camille FOUCAUX (Fra)

1. Andre VANDERDONCKT (Fra)

1. Charles VAAST (Fra)

1. Robert LAFORGUE (Fra)

2. Aubert Winsingues (Fra)

2. Theodore Ladron (Fra)

2. Leon Maillard (Fra)

2. Georges Peuziat (Fra)

3. Marcel Duc (Fra)

3. Auguste Segaud (Fra)

3. Robert Laforgue (Fra)

3. Jean Colotte (Fra)

 

 

 

 

1936

1937

1938

1939

1. Paul CHOCQUE (Fra)

1. Georges PEUZIAT (Fra)

1. Paul CHOCQUE (Fra)

1. Robert LAFORGUE (Fra)

2. Francis Guilhaire (Fra)

2. Robert Oubron (Fra)

2. Maurice Cacheux (Fra)

2. Charles Vaast (Fra)

3. Robert Oubron (Fra)

3. Charles Vaast (Fra)

3. Ludovic Bulteau (Fra)

3. Marcel Duc (Fra)

 

 

 

 

1940

1941 (Held in the Occupied Zone)

1942 (Held in the Occupied Zone)

1943

Not held WW2

1. Robert OUBRON (Fra)

1. Robert OUBRON (Fra)

1. Robert OUBRON (Fra)

 

2. Georges Peuziat (Fra)

2. Albert Carapezzi (Fra)

2. Robert Dorgebray (Fra)

 

3. Kleber Piot (Fra)

3. Georges Peuziat (Fra)

3. Marcel Duc (Fra)

 

 

 

 

 

1941 (Held in the Free Zone)

1942 (Held in the Free Zone)

 
 

1. Gino PROIETTI (Fra)

1. Gino PROIETTI (Fra)

 

 

2. Jules Rougemont (Fra)

2. Jules Stellon (Fra)

 

 

3. Marius Nanni (Fra)

3. Roger Pierredon (Fra)

 
       

1944

1945

1946

1947

1. Robert OUBRON (Fra)

1. Jean ROBIC (Fra)

1. Robert OUBRON (Fra)

1. Roger RONDEAUX (Fra)

2. Kleber Piot (Fra)

2. Kleber Piot (Fra)

2. Kleber Piot (Fra)

2. Pierre Jodet (Fra)

3. Victor Cosson (Fra)

3. Roger Rondeaux (Fra)

3. Georges Ramoulux (Fra)

3. Vincent Ceci (Fra)

 

 

 

 

1948

1949

1950

1951

1. Roger RONDEAUX (Fra)

1. Roger RONDEAUX (Fra)

1. Pierre JODET (Fra)

1. Roger RONDEAUX (Fra)

2. Pierre Jodet (Fra)

2. Georges Ramoulux (Fra)

2. Georges Meunier (Fra)

2. Andre Dufraisse (Fra)

3. Robert Oubron (Fra)

3. Robert Oubron (Fra)

3. Kleber Piot (Fra)

3. Georges Meunier (Fra)

 

 

 

 

1952

1953

1954

1955

1. Roger RONDEAUX (Fra)

1. Roger RONDEAUX (Fra)

1. Roger RONDEAUX (Fra)

1. Andre DUFRAISSE (Fra)

2. Antonin Canavese (Fra)

2. Gilbert Bauvin (Fra)

2. Pierre Jodet (Fra)

2. Gerard Durand (Fra)

3. Andre Dufraisse (Fra)

3. Antonin Canavese (Fra)

3. Andre Dufraisse (Fra)

3. Roger Rondeaux (Fra)

 

 

 

 

1956

1957

1958

1959

1. Andre DUFRAISSE (Fra)

1. Georges MEUNIER (Fra)

1. Andre DUFRAISSE (Fra)

1. Andre DUFRAISSE (Fra)

2. Georges Meunier (Fra)

2. Pierre Jodet (Fra)

2. Andre Brule (Fra)

2. Andre Brule (Fra)

3. Pierre Jodet (Fra)

3. Andre Dufraisse (Fra)

3. Georges Meunier (Fra)

3. Georges Meunier (Fra)

 

 

 

 

1960

1961

1962

1963

1. Georges MEUNIER (Fra)

1. Andre DUFRAISSE (Fra)

1. Andre DUFRAISSE (Fra)

1. Andre DUFRAISSE (Fra)

2. Robert Aubry (Fra)

2. Jean Gerardin (Fra)

2. Maurice Gandolfo (Fra)

2. Maurice Gandolfo (Fra)

3. Jean Gerardin (Fra)

3. Maurice Gandolfo (Fra)

3. Bernard Vattier (Fra)

3. Pierre Bernet (Fra)

 

 

 

 

1964

1965

1966

1967

1. Michel PELCHAT (Fra)

1. Pierre BERNET (Fra)

1. Michel PELCHAT (Fra)

1. Jean-Pierre DUCASSE (Fra)

2. Pierre Bernet (Fra)

2. Maurice Gandolfo (Fra)

2. Pierre Bernet (Fra)

2. Pierre Bernet (Fra)

3. Jean Gerardin (Fra)

3. Jules Leclercq (Fra)

3. Joseph Mahe (Fra)

3. Andre Bayssiere (Fra)

 

 

 

 

1968

1969

1970

1971

1. Jean-Pierre DUCASSE (Fra)

1. James HERBAIN (Fra)

1. Pierre BERNET (Fra)

1. Jean-Michel RICHEUX (Fra)

2. Luc Evrard (Fra)

2. Pierre Bernet (Fra)

2. Walter Ricci (Fra)

2. Alex Gerardin (Fra)

3. Michel Pelchat (Fra)

3. Jean-Paul Weibel (Fra)

3. James Herbain (Fra)

3. Pierre Bernet (Fra)

 

 

 

 

1972

1973

1974

1975

1. Jean-Michel RICHEUX (Fra)

1. Andre WILHELM (Fra)

1. Andre WILHELM (Fra)

1. Alex GERARDIN (Fra)

2. Pierre Bernet (Fra)

2. Pierre Bernet (Fra)

2. Alex Gerardin (Fra)

2. Walter Ricci (Fra)

3. Andre Wilhelm (Fra)

3. Jean-Yves Plaisance (Fra)

3. Pierre Bernet (Fra)

3. Gilbert Lahalle (Fra)

 

 

 

 

1976

1977

1978

1979

1. Cyrille GUIMARD (Fra)

1. Alex GERARDIN (Fra)

1. Jean-Yves PLAISANCE (Fra)

1. Andre WILHELM (Fra)

2. Jean-Yves Plaisance (Fra)

2. Robert Alban (Fra)

2. Jean Chassang (Fra)

2. Pierre-Raymond Villemiane (Fra)

3. Alex Gerardin (Fra)

3. Jean-Yves Plaisance (Fra)

3. Pierre- Raymond Villemiane (Fra)

3. Jean Chassang (Fra)

 

 

 

 

1980

1981

1982

1983

1. Alex GERARDIN (Fra)

1. Jean CHASSANG (Fra)

1. Marc MADIOT (Fra)

1. Martial GAYANT (Fra)

2. Robert Alban (Fra)

2. Alex Gerardin (Fra)

2. Alex Gerardin (Fra)

2. Patrice Thevenard (Fra)

3. Jacques Osmont (Fra)

3. Andre Wilhelm (Fra)

3. Pascal Poisson (Fra)

3. Marc Madiot (Fra)

 

 

 

 

1984

1985

1986

1987

1. Yvon MADIOT (Fra)

1. Yvon MADIOT (Fra)

1. Martial GAYANT (Fra)

1. Yvon MADIOT (Fra)

2. Martial Gayant (Fra)

2. Marc Madiot (Fra)

2. Yvon Madiot (Fra)

2. Christophe Lavainne (Fra)

3. Marc Madiot (Fra)

3. Martial Gayant (Fra)

3. Ronan Pensec (Fra)

3. Martial Gayant (Fra)

 

 

 

 

1988

1989

1990

1991

1. Christophe LAVAINNE (Fra)

1. Dominique ARNOULD (Fra)

1. Christophe LAVAINNE (Fra)

1. Bruno LE BRAS (Fra)

2. Martial Gayant (Fra)

2. Martial Gayant (Fra)

2. Dominique Arnould (Fra)

2. David Pagnier (Fra)

3. Yvon Madiot (Fra)

3. Christophe Lavainne (Fra)

3. Bruno Le Bras (Fra)

3. Daniel Maquet (Fra)

 

 

 

 

1992

1993

1994

1995

1. David PAGNIER (Fra)

1. Dominique ARNOULD (Fra)

1. Dominique ARNOULD (Fra)

1. Jerome CHIOTTI (Fra)

2. Dominique Arnould (Fra)

2. Emmanuel Magnien (Fra)

2. Cyrille Bonnand (Fra)

2. David Pagnier (Fra)

3. Emmanuel Magnien (Fra)

3. David Pagnier (Fra)

3. David Pagnier (Fra)

3. Emmanuel Magnien (Fra)

 

 

 

 

1996

1997

1998

1999

1. Emmanuel MAGNIEN (Fra)

1. Christophe MENGIN (Fra)

1. Christophe MENGIN (Fra)

1. Christophe MOREL (Fra)

2. Jerome Chiotti (Fra)

2. David Pagnier (Fra)

2. Dominique Arnould (Fra)

2. Emmanuel Magnien (Fra)

3. Patrice Halgand (Fra)

3. Dominique Arnould (Fra)

3. Emmanuel Magnien (Fra)

3. Sebastien Loigerot (Fra)

 

 

 

 

2000

2001

2002

2003

1. Christophe MOREL (Fra)

1. David PAGNIER (Fra)

1. Dominique ARNOULD (Fra)

1. Dominique ARNOULD (Fra)

2. Dominique Arnould (Fra)

2. Cyrille Bonnand (Fra)

2. David Derepas (Fra)

2. John Gadret (Fra)

3. Miguel Martinez (Fra)

3. Miguel Martinez (Fra)

3. John Gadret (Fra)

3. Arnaud Labbe (Fra)

 

 

 

 

2004

2005

2006

  2007

1. John GADRET (Fra)

1. Francis MOUREY (Fra)

1. John GADRET (Fra)

1. Francis MOUREY (Fra)

2. Arnaud Labbe (Fra)

2. John Gadret (Fra)

2. Francis Mourey (Fra)

2. John Gadret (Fra)

3. Christophe Morel (Fra)

3. Arnaud Labbe (Fra)

3. Arnaud Labbe (Fra)

3. Jerome Chevallier (Fra)

 

 

 

 

2008

2009

2010

2011

1. Francis MOUREY (Fra)

1. Francis MOUREY (Fra)

1. Francis MOUREY (Fra)

1. Francis MOUREY (Fra)

2. John Gadret (Fra)

2. Steve Chainel (Fra)

2. Steve Chainel (Fra)

2. John Gadret (Fra)

3. Arnaud Labbe (Fra)

3. Julien Belgy (Fra)

3. Nicolas Bazin (Fra)

3. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra)

 

 

 

 

2012

2013

2014

2015

1. Aurélien DUVAL (Fra)

1. Francis MOUREY (Fra)

1.

1.

2. Steve Chainel (Fra)

2. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra)

2.

2.

3. Francis Mourey (Fra)

3. John Gadret (Fra)

3.

3.